Stud.IP Uni Oldenburg
University of Oldenburg
25.02.2020 07:03:09
mus011 - Instrumental and Vocal Performance / Basic Level (Course overview)
Institute of Music 9 KP
Module responsibility
  • Axel Weidenfeld
Module counceling
  • Christiane Abt
  • Peter Vollhardt
  • Silja Stegemeier
  • Axel Fries
module components Semester courses Sommersemester 2020 Examination
Exercises
  • No access 3.05.0001 - headache
    • Theo Bodewits
    • Simone Frerichs
    • Andreas Heuwagen
    • Sebastian Hoffmann
    • Annette John
    • Hideki Kunai
    • Natalie König
    • Evelyn Lipke
    • Vera Marreck
    • Gudrun Ossoba
    • Rafael Rötzer
    • André Saad
    • Christoph Sinning
    • Beate Stanko
    • Anna Tasiemska
    • Utz Weißenfels
    • Jochen Zillessen
    • Nicholas Gibbs

    The course times are not decided yet.
  • Limited access 3.05.019 - headache
    • Birgit Wendt-Thorne

    Monday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 20/04/20)

Exercises
  • Limited access 3.05.011 - headache
    • Christiane Abt

    Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 15/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.012 - headache
    • Joachim Dinkelbach

    Monday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 20/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.013 - headache
    • Dietmar Kirstein

    Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 17/04/20), Übung

  • Limited access 3.05.014 - headache
    • Joaquin Andrés Alem

    Tuesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 14/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.015 - headache
    • Jan-Olaf Rodt

    Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 14/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.016 - headache
    • Axel Weidenfeld, M.A.

    Thursday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 16/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.017 - headache
    • Silja Stegemeier

    Tuesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 14/04/20), Location: A11 0-011 (KMS), A09 0-017

  • Limited access 3.05.018 - headache
    • Silja Stegemeier

    Dates on Wednesday. 29.04.20 14:00 - 15:30
  • Limited access 3.05.020 - headache
    • Kein Dozent

    The course times are not decided yet.
  • Limited access 3.05.021 - headache
    • René Schack

    Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 14/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.022 - headache
    • René Schack

    Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 15/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.023 - headache
    • Ursula Berger-Nashir

    Wednesday: 18:00 - 20:30, weekly (from 15/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.024 - headache
    • Kein Dozent

    The course times are not decided yet.
  • Limited access 3.05.025 - headache
    • Kein Dozent

    The course times are not decided yet.
  • Limited access 3.05.026 - headache
    • Andreas Heuwagen

    Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 15/04/20), Übung

  • Limited access 3.05.027 - headache
    • Lin Meinhardt

    Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 20/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.028 - headache
    • Daniel Jüdes

    Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 14/04/20), Aula

  • Limited access 3.05.029 - headache
    • Silja Stegemeier

    Tuesday: 20:00 - 22:00, weekly (from 14/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.030 - headache
    • Johannes von Hoff

    Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 14/04/20), Aula

  • Limited access 3.05.031 - headache
    • Axel Weidenfeld, M.A.

    Friday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 17/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.032 - headache
    • Birgit Wendt-Thorne

    Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.033 - headache
    • Susanne Menzel

    Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 20/04/20)
    Dates on Saturday. 06.06.20, Saturday. 04.07.20 10:00 - 18:00, Wednesday. 08.07.20, Wednesday. 15.07.20 18:00 - 22:00

  • Limited access 3.05.034 - headache
    • Rida Murtada

    Thursday: 19:30 - 22:00, weekly (from 16/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.035 - headache
    • Heidi Bayer

    Thursday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 16/04/20), Location: A11 0-009 (Aula)
    Thursday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 16/04/20), Location: A11 0-011 (KMS)
    Thursday: 20:00 - 22:00, weekly (from 16/04/20), Location: A11 0-011 (KMS)
    Dates on Saturday. 11.07.20 - Sunday. 12.07.20 08:00 - 22:00, Friday. 17.07.20 12:00 - 18:00, Friday. 17.07.20 12:00 - 22:00, Friday. 17.07.20 20:00 - 22:00, Location: A11 0-011 (KMS), A11 0-009 (Aula)

  • Limited access 3.05.036 - headache
    • Heidi Bayer

    Thursday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 16/04/20), Aula

  • Limited access 3.05.037 - headache
    • Peter Janssen

    Tuesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 14/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.038 - headache
    • Peter Janssen

    Tuesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 14/04/20), Location: A11 0-009 (Aula)
    Tuesday: 20:00 - 22:00, weekly (from 14/04/20), Location: A11 0-011 (KMS)

  • Limited access 3.05.039 - headache
    • Christian Schoenefeldt

    Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 15/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.039a - headache
    • Claudia Bühlmann

    Dates on Saturday. 09.05.20 14:00 - 21:00, Sunday. 10.05.20 10:00 - 18:00, Location: A11 0-011 (KMS), A11 0-009 (Aula)
  • Limited access 3.05.040 - headache
    • Peter Vollhardt

    Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 15/04/20)

  • Limited access 3.05.041 - headache
    • Nangialai Nashir

    Wednesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 15/04/20)
    Dates on Saturday. 04.07.20 12:00 - 22:00, Sunday. 05.07.20 08:00 - 18:00

  • Limited access 3.05.042 - headache
    • Axel Fries

    The course times are not decided yet.
  • Unlimited access 3.05.072 - headache
    • Volker Schindel

    Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 20/04/20), Location: A11 0-009 (Aula)
    Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 20/04/20), Location: A11 0-011 (KMS)

Exercises
  • Limited access 3.05.033 - headache
    • Susanne Menzel

    Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 20/04/20)
    Dates on Saturday. 06.06.20, Saturday. 04.07.20 10:00 - 18:00, Wednesday. 08.07.20, Wednesday. 15.07.20 18:00 - 22:00

Notes for the module
Module examination
PM