Stud.IP Uni Oldenburg
University of Oldenburg
11.11.2019 23:26:09
mus710 - Music Practice (Course overview)
Institute of Music 10 KP
Module responsibility
  • Christiane Abt
Module counceling
  • Axel Weidenfeld
module components Semester courses Wintersemester 2019/2020 Examination
Exercises
  • No access 3.05.0001 - headache
    • Theo Bodewits
    • Simone Frerichs
    • Andreas Heuwagen
    • Sebastian Hoffmann
    • Annette John
    • Hideki Kunai
    • Natalie König
    • Evelyn Lipke
    • Vera Marreck
    • Gudrun Ossoba
    • Rafael Rötzer
    • André Saad
    • Christoph Sinning
    • Beate Stanko
    • Anna Tasiemska
    • Utz Weißenfels
    • Jochen Zillessen
    • Nicholas Gibbs
    • Kateryna Stadnichenko
    • Karl-Ernst Went
    • Axel Fries

    The course times are not decided yet.
Exercises
  • Limited access 3.05.016 - headache
    • Birgit Wendt-Thorne

    Tuesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 15/10/19)

  • Limited access 3.05.018 - headache
    • René Schack

    Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 15/10/19), Location: A09 0-017
    Dates on Tuesday. 29.10.19, Tuesday. 05.11.19 08:00 - 10:00, Tuesday. 10.12.19 14:00 - 16:00, Tuesday. 28.01.20 08:00 - 10:00, Room: A09 0-019

  • Limited access 3.05.019 - headache
    • René Schack

    Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 16/10/19), Location: A09 0-017
    Dates on Wednesday. 30.10.19, Wednesday. 06.11.19 08:00 - 10:00, Wednesday. 11.12.19 14:00 - 16:00, Room: A09 0-019

  • Limited access 3.05.024 - headache
    • Manfred Klinkebiel

    Tuesday: 20:00 - 22:00, weekly (from 15/10/19)

  • Limited access 3.05.025 - headache
    • Johannes von Hoff

    Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 15/10/19), Aula

  • Limited access 3.05.027 - headache
    • Susanne Menzel

    Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 14/10/19), Location: A09 0-017
    Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 14/10/19), Location: A11 0-009 (Aula)
    Dates on Wednesday. 02.10.19 10:00 - 16:00, Saturday. 25.01.20 - Sunday. 26.01.20 10:00 - 18:00, Friday. 31.01.20 14:00 - 22:00, Saturday. 01.02.20 10:00 - 23:00, Sunday. 02.02.20 10:00 - 22:00, Room: A11 0-011 (KMS), A11 0-009 (Aula)

  • Limited access 3.05.038 - headache
    • Volker Schindel

    Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 14/10/19), Location: A11 0-011 (KMS)
    Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 14/10/19), Location: A11 0-009 (Aula)

  • Limited access 3.05.039 - headache
    • Claudia Bühlmann

    Dates on Saturday. 26.10.19 14:00 - 21:00, Sunday. 27.10.19 10:00 - 14:00, Saturday. 07.12.19 14:00 - 21:00, Sunday. 08.12.19 10:00 - 14:00, Room: A13 0-028, A11 0-011 (KMS), A11 0-009 (Aula)(+1 more)
  • Limited access 3.05.261 - headache
    • Birgit Wendt-Thorne

    Monday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 14/10/19)

  • Limited access 3.05.263 - headache
    • Johannes von Hoff

    Tuesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 15/10/19)

  • Limited access 3.05.264 - headache
    • Johannes von Hoff

    Tuesday: 13:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 15/10/19)
    Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 15/10/19)

  • Limited access 3.05.266 - headache
    • Heidi Bayer

    Thursday: 14:15 - 16:45, weekly (from 17/10/19), Aula

Exercises
  • Limited access 3.05.026 - headache
    • Axel Weidenfeld, M.A.

    Friday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 18/10/19)

  • Limited access 3.05.031 - headache
    • Heidi Bayer

    Thursday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 17/10/19)

  • Limited access 3.05.262 - headache
    • Volker Schindel

    Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 14/10/19)

  • Limited access 3.05.265 - headache
    • Rida Murtada

    Thursday: 18:00 - 19:30, weekly (from 17/10/19)

Notes for the module
Module examination
G