Stud.IP Uni Oldenburg
University of Oldenburg
18.10.2021 01:25:11
Course catalogue

Course catalogue

Wintersemester 2021/2022 64 Veranstaltungen
VAK Course number Title Type Lecture
Basic studies
Main studies
Seminar
Practical course
Colloquium
Research group
Working group
Project group
Committee course
Community forum
Internship
Language course
Technical methodology
Excursion
Tutorial
Workshop
SWS Semester weekly hours Lecturer
20.01.617 Niederländisch Basismodul 1 B Tuesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)
Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 22/10/21)

Language course 4 Harriet Spenke
3.04.151 Polnisch 3 Thursday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Für Polnisch 3 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.151 und 3.04.152 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
3.04.252 Polnisch 5 Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)

Für Polnisch 5 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.251 und 3.04.252 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.736 Spanisch Basismodul 1 F Friday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 22/10/21)

Language course 4 Virginia Ferri Vidal
20.01.613 Kroatisch/Serbisch/Bosnisch für Fortgeschrittene Thursday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 2 Goran Krnic
20.01.311 Englisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Tim Dittmann
20.01.112 Chinesisch Aufbaumodul 1 Friday: 14:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 22/10/21)

Language course 4 Yu-Feng Chiu
20.01.416 Französisch Vertiefungsmodul 1 Tuesday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 19/10/21), Location: A06 0-011
Wednesday: 08:15 - 09:45, weekly (from 20/10/21), Location: A06 0-004

Language course 4 Houman Blandfort
20.01.732 Spanisch Basismodul 1 B Monday: 12:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)

Language course 4 Francisco Rivera Garcia
20.01.314 English for University Studies 4 - Language Functions A Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Eric Ahlberg, M.A.
3.04.051 Polnisch 1 Thursday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Für Polnisch 1 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.051 und 3.04.052 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.411 Französisch Basismodul 1 A Tuesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)
Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Houman Blandfort
20.01.511 Italienisch Basismodul 1 A Monday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 25/10/21)
Thursday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 28/10/21)

Language course 4 Anna Maria Casetti
20.01.518 Japanisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Yumiko Alexander
20.01.733 Spanisch Basismodul 1 C Tuesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)

Language course 4 Dr. Maria Paz Squella Padilla
3.04.152 Polnisch 3 Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)

Für Polnisch 3 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.151 und 3.04.152 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.211 Dänisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Connie Holm-Dimitriew
20.01.319 English for University Studies 5 - Comprehensive Language Practice Thursday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Richard Dawton
20.01.722 Schwedisch Basismodul 1 B Monday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Tuesday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 19/10/21)

Language course 4 Yvonne Kölling
20.01.735 Spanisch Basismodul 1 E Thursday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Dr. Maria Paz Squella Padilla
20.01.414 Französisch Basismodul 1 D Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Anne-Marie Brunet-Dilger, M.A.
20.01.318 English for University Studies 4 - Writing and Speaking Wednesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Wenny Susanto-Berky
20.01.731 Spanisch Basismodul 1 A Monday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)

Language course 4 Francisco Rivera Garcia
20.01.619 Portugiesisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 10:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)

Language course 4 Ana Vidal-Schneider
20.01.109 Arabisch Basismodul 2 Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 25/10/21)
Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 27/10/21)

Language course 4 Yasser Ali
20.01.316 English for University Studies 4 - Listening and Speaking Thursday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Wenny Susanto-Berky
13.01.017 Einstufungstest Deutsch für Internationale Dates on Tuesday. 05.10.21 10:00 - 12:00
Language course - Dr. Lars Behnke
Matthias Jürgens
Franziska Lange
Clara Liehmann
Wiebke Weinreich
Jana Stöckeler
Inessa Vogel
Ellen von Hagen
20.01.313 English for University Studies 3 - Comprehensive Language Skills B Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)
Thursday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Tim Dittmann
20.01.321 English Success at Work 5 - Application Skills Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 22/10/21)

The Success in Business Course is composed of 3 business courses (Application Skills; Communication Skills; Grammar and Vocabulary Skills).
http://www.uni-oldenburg.de/fk3/sprachenzentrum/sprachen/englisch/kursangebot/success-in-business/
Language course 2 Richard Dawton
3.04.052 Polnisch 1 Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/21), Online-Sitzung

Für Polnisch 1 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.051 und 3.04.052 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.519 Japanisch Basismodul 2 Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Yumiko Alexander
13.01.023 Einstufungstest 2 - Deutsch Intensivkurse The course times are not decided yet.
Language course - Dr. Lars Behnke
Matthias Jürgens
Franziska Lange
Clara Liehmann
Wiebke Weinreich
Jana Stöckeler
Inessa Vogel
Ellen von Hagen
20.01.312 English for University Studies 3 - Comprehensive Language Skills A Monday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)

Language course 4 Wenny Susanto-Berky
20.01.616 Niederländisch Basismodul 1 A Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)
Thursday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Harriet Spenke
20.01.512 Italienisch Basismodul 1 B Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 25/10/21)
Thursday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 28/10/21)

Language course 4 Anna Maria Casetti
20.01.620 Portugiesisch Aufbaumodul 1 Tuesday: 12:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)

Language course 4 Ana Vidal-Schneider
20.01.315 English for University Studies 4 - Language Functions B Tuesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)

Language course 4 Wenny Susanto-Berky
20.01.520 Japanisch Aufbaumodul 1 Tuesday: 20:00 - 22:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)
Thursday: 20:00 - 22:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Kuniko Numazaki
20.01.412 Französisch Basismodul 1 B Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 22/10/21)

Language course 4 Marcela Müllerova
20.01.320 English for University Studies 5 - Academic Reading an Writing 1 Tuesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)

Language course 4 Eric Ahlberg, M.A.
13.01.024 Einstufungstest Deutsch für PPRE Dates on Tuesday. 12.10.21 14:00 - 16:00
Language course - Dr. Lars Behnke
Matthias Jürgens
Franziska Lange
Clara Liehmann
Wiebke Weinreich
Jana Stöckeler
Inessa Vogel
Ellen von Hagen
13.01.015 Deutsch - PPRE A2.1 Saturday: 10:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 23/10/21)

Language course - Heidemarie Aßmuth-Düster
20.01.322 English Success at Work 5 - Communication Skills Friday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 22/10/21)

The Success in Business Course is composed of 3 business courses (Application Skills; Communication Skills; Grammar and Vocabulary Skills).
http://www.uni-oldenburg.de/fk3/sprachenzentrum/sprachen/englisch/kursangebot/success-in-business/
Language course 2 Richard Dawton
20.01.317 English for University Studies 4 - Reading and Speaking Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Thursday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Dr. Maike Engelhardt
20.01.415 Französisch Aufbaumodul 1 Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)
Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Houman Blandfort
20.01.712 Russisch Aufbaumodul 1 Wednesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)
Thursday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Kristina Kloss
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.513 Italienisch Aufbaumodul 1 Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 25/10/21)
Wednesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 27/10/21)

Language course 4 Anna Maria Casetti
20.01.111 Chinesisch Basismodul 1 Dienstag: 14:00 - 18:00, wöchentlich (from 19/10/21)

Language course 4 Yu-Feng Chiu
20.01.413 Französisch Basismodul 1 C Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)
Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Anne-Marie Brunet-Dilger, M.A.
13.01.022 Einstufungstest 1 - Deutsch Intensivkurse The course times are not decided yet.
Language course - Dr. Lars Behnke
Matthias Jürgens
Franziska Lange
Clara Liehmann
Wiebke Weinreich
Jana Stöckeler
Inessa Vogel
Ellen von Hagen
20.01.100 Sprachtandem Friday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 22/10/21)

Inhalte des Moduls: Sprachtandem: Autonomes Lernen im Tandem in zwei Sprachen; Vermittlung von Sprech- und Hörkompetenzen; interkulturelles Lernen und Selbsterfahrung
Ziele des Moduls: Aufbau und Erweiterung fremdsprachiger Kompetenzen für Hörer aller Fakultäten
Language course 2 Daniela Rommel-Hathaway
20.01.212 Dänisch Aufbaumodul 1 Monday: 18:15 - 19:45, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Connie Holm-Dimitriew
20.01.216 Deutsche Gebärdensprache 1 Tuesday: 14:15 - 16:00, weekly (from 26/10/21)
Dates on Tuesday. 19.10.21 15:00 - 16:45

Language course 2 Doris Geist
3.04.251 Polnisch 5 Wednesday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Für Polnisch 5 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.251 und 3.04.252 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.721 Schwedisch Basismodul 1 A Monday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Tuesday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 19/10/21)

Language course 4 Yvonne Kölling
20.01.740 Spanisch Vertiefungsmodul 1 Thursday: 12:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Francisco Rivera Garcia
20.01.723 Schwedisch Aufbaumodul 1 Tuesday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 19/10/21)
Wednesday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Yvonne Kölling
20.01.217 Deutsche Gebärdensprache 2 Wednesday: 14:15 - 16:00, weekly (from 27/10/21)
Dates on Wednesday. 20.10.21 15:00 - 16:45

Language course 2 Doris Geist
20.01.734 Spanisch Basismodul 1 D Wednesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Virginia Ferri Vidal
20.01.108 Arabisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Yasser Ali
20.01.521 Japanisch Aufbaumodul 2 Monday: 20:00 - 22:00, weekly (from 18/10/21)
Wednesday: 20:00 - 22:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)

Language course 4 Kuniko Numazaki
20.01.611 Kroatisch/Serbisch/Bosnisch Basismodul 1 Tuesday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 19/10/21), Location: A06 0-012
Thursday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 21/10/21), Location: A06 0-004

Language course 4 Goran Krnic
20.01.711 Russisch Basismodul 1 Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/21)
Thursday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 21/10/21)

Language course 4 Kristina Kloss
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.739 Spanisch Aufbaumodul 1 Tuesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/21)

Language course 4 Virginia Ferri Vidal
64 courses

Top