Stud.IP Uni Oldenburg
University of Oldenburg
21.01.2021 22:26:45
Course catalogue

Course catalogue

Wintersemester 2020/2021 62 Veranstaltungen
VAK Course number Title Type Lecture
Basic studies
Main studies
Seminar
Practical course
Colloquium
Research group
Working group
Project group
Committee course
Community forum
Internship
Language course
Technical methodology
Excursion
Tutorial
Workshop
SWS Semester weekly hours Lecturer
20.01.315 English for University Studies- 4-Reading/Speaking Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Dr. Maike Engelhardt
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
13.01.018 Einstufungstest 1 - Deutsch Intensivkurse Dates on Saturday. 30.01.21 14:00 - 16:00 Language course - Matthias Jürgens
Wiebke Sander
Inessa Vogel
Dr. Lars Behnke
3.04.052 Polnisch 1 - Gruppe 1 Thursday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 22/10/20)

Für Polnisch 1 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.051 und 3.04.052 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.740 Spanisch Vertiefungsmodul 1 Thursday: 12:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 22/10/20)
Language course 4 Virginia Ferri
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.519 Japanisch Basismodul 2 Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Wednesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Yumiko Alexander
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.738 Spanisch Basismodul 1 H - Intensivkurs Dates on Monday. 08.03.21 - Thursday. 11.03.21 08:00 - 12:20, Friday. 12.03.21 08:00 - 11:40, Monday. 22.03.21 - Thursday. 25.03.21 08:00 - 12:20, Friday. 26.03.21 08:00 - 11:40 Language course - Leire Iriondo Fadrique
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.212 Dänisch Aufbaumodul 1 Monday: 18:15 - 19:45, weekly (from 19/10/20), Onlinekurs
Wednesday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 21/10/20), Onlinekurs
Language course 4 Connie Holm-Dimitriew
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.731 Spanisch Basismodul 1 A Monday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Language course 4 Leire Iriondo Fadrique
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.724 Schwedisch Aufbaumodul 1 Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 22/10/20)
Language course 4 Yvonne Kölling
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.512 Italienisch Basismodul 1 B Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Thursday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 22/10/20)
Language course 4 Anna Maria Casetti
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.320 English Success at Work -5- Application Skills Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 23/10/20), Onlinekurs
Friday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 18/12/20), Onlinekurs

The Success in Business Course is composed of 3 business courses (Application Skills; Communication Skills; Grammar and Vocabulary Skills).
http://www.uni-oldenburg.de/fk3/sprachenzentrum/sprachen/englisch/kursangebot/success-in-business/
Language course 2 Richard Dawton
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.722 Schwedisch Basismodul 1 B Monday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Yvonne Kölling
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.211 Dänisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 19/10/20), Onlinekurs
Wednesday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Connie Holm-Dimitriew
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.513 Italienisch Aufbaumodul 1 Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 22/10/20)
Language course 4 Anna Maria Casetti
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
13.01.019 Einstufungstest 2 - Deutsch Intensivkurse Dates on Saturday. 20.02.21 14:00 - 16:00 Language course - Matthias Jürgens
Wiebke Sander
Inessa Vogel
Dr. Lars Behnke
3.04.251 Polnisch 5 Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)

Für Polnisch 5 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.251 und 3.04.252 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.312 English for University Studies-3-Comprehensive Language Skills A Thursday: 12:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 22/10/20), Onlinekurs
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Richard Dawton
20.01.111 Chinesisch Basismodul 1 Tuesday: 14:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Language course 4 Yu-Feng Chiu
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.617 Niederländisch Aufbaumodul 1 Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Tuesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Harriet Spenke
20.01.325 English for University Studies -5- Comprehensive Language Practice - Intensivkurs Dates on Monday. 15.02.21 - Friday. 19.02.21, Monday. 01.03.21 - Friday. 05.03.21 08:15 - 13:45 Language course - Richard Dawton
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
3.04.152 Polnisch 3 Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)

Für Polnisch 3 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.151 und 3.04.152 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.414 Französisch Basismodul 1 D Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 22/10/20)
Language course 4 Anne-Marie Brunet-Dilger, M.A.
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.611 Kroatisch/Serbisch/Bosnisch Basismodul 1 Tuesday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 20/10/20), Onlinekurs, Location: A06 0-012, (Online)
Thursday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 22/10/20), Onlinekurs, Location: A06 0-011, (Online)
Language course 4 Goran Krnic
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.736 Spanisch Basismodul 1 F Friday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 23/10/20)
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Leire Iriondo Fadrique
20.01.518 Japanisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Yumiko Alexander
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.721 Schwedisch Basismodul 1 A Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Wednesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Yvonne Kölling
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.316 English for University Studies- 4-Writing/Speaking Wednesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Wenny Susanto-Berky
13.01.016 Deutsch - PPRE A2.1 Saturday: 10:00 - 13:00, weekly (from 24/10/20)
Dates on Tuesday. 22.12.20 15:00 - 18:00, Tuesday. 29.12.20 10:00 - 14:00, Monday. 01.02.21, Wednesday. 03.02.21 10:00 - 13:00
Language course - Heidemarie Aßmuth-Düster
Dr. Monika Hryniewicka
20.01.520 Japanisch Aufbaumodul 1 Monday: 20:15 - 21:45, weekly (from 19/10/20), Onlinekurs
Wednesday: 20:15 - 21:45, weekly (from 21/10/20), Onlinekurs
Language course 4 Kuniko Numazaki
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.511 Italienisch Basismodul 1 A Monday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Thursday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 22/10/20)
Language course 4 Anna Maria Casetti
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.614 Kurdisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 18:15 - 19:45, weekly (from 19/10/20), Onlinekurs
Tuesday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 20/10/20), Onlinekurs
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Roni Sterk
20.01.612 Kroatisch/Serbisch/Bosnisch Aufbaumodul 1 Monday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 26/10/20), Onlinekurs
Thursday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 29/10/20), Onlinekurs
Language course 4 Goran Krnic
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
13.01.017 Einstufungstest Deutsch für Internationale The course times are not decided yet. Language course - Matthias Jürgens
Dr. Monika Hryniewicka
Wiebke Sander
Inessa Vogel
Clara Liehmann
Dr. Lars Behnke
Ellen von Hagen
Dr. (habil.) Maria Egbert
Franziska Lange
20.01.735 Spanisch Basismodul 1 E Friday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 23/10/20)
Language course 4 Virginia Ferri
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.619 Portugiesisch Basismodul 1 Tuesday: 12:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 20/10/20), Onlinekurs
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Ana Vidal-Schneider
20.01.416 Französisch Vertiefungsmodul 1 Monday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 26/10/20)
Wednesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Houman Blandfort
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.100 Sprachtandem Friday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 23/10/20)
Dates on Wednesday. 18.11.20, Wednesday. 25.11.20, Wednesday. 02.12.20 14:00 - 15:30, Wednesday. 03.02.21 14:00 - 16:00, Friday. 12.02.21 14:00 - 17:00

Inhalte des Moduls: Sprachtandem: Autonomes Lernen im Tandem in zwei Sprachen; Vermittlung von Sprech- und Hörkompetenzen; interkulturelles Lernen und Selbsterfahrung
Ziele des Moduls: Aufbau und Erweiterung fremdsprachiger Kompetenzen für Hörer aller Fakultäten
Language course 2 Daniela Rommel-Hathaway
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.318 English for University Studies -5 - Writing/Reading Tuesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Eric Ahlberg, M.A.
20.01.108 Arabisch Basismodul 1 Monday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Wednesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Yasser Ali
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.734 Spanisch Basismodul 1 D Thursday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 22/10/20)
Language course 4 Leire Iriondo Fadrique
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.324 English for University Studies -4- Listening/Speaking - Intensivkurs Dates on Monday. 22.02.21 - Friday. 26.02.21, Monday. 08.03.21 - Friday. 12.03.21 08:30 - 13:30 Language course - Wenny Susanto-Berky
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.319 English Success at Work -5- Communication Skills Friday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 23/10/20), Onlinekurs
Friday: 08:15 - 09:45, weekly (from 18/12/20), Onlinekurs

The Success in Business Course is composed of 3 business courses (Application Skills; Communication Skills; Grammar and Vocabulary Skills).
http://www.uni-oldenburg.de/fk3/sprachenzentrum/sprachen/englisch/kursangebot/success-in-business/
Language course 2 Richard Dawton
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.413 Französisch Basismodul 1 C Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 23/10/20)
Language course 4 Marcela Müllerova
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.733 Spanisch Basismodul 1 C Wednesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Leire Iriondo Fadrique
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.711 Russisch Basismodul 1 - Intensivkurs Dates on Monday. 15.02.21 - Friday. 19.02.21, Monday. 01.03.21 - Friday. 05.03.21 08:30 - 13:30 Language course - Kristina Kloss
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.611 Kroatisch/Serbisch/Bosnisch Basismodul 2 Tuesday: 18:15 - 19:45, weekly (from 27/10/20), Onlinekurs
Thursday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 29/10/20), Onlinekurs
Language course 4 Goran Krnic
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.313 English for University Studies-3-Comprehensive Language Skills B Monday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Wenny Susanto-Berky
20.01.712 Russisch Aufbaumodul 1 - Intensivkurs Dates on Monday. 08.02.21 - Friday. 12.02.21, Monday. 22.02.21 - Friday. 26.02.21 08:30 - 13:30 Language course - Kristina Kloss
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
3.04.051 Polnisch 1 - Gruppe 1 Wednesday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 21/10/20), Location: A08 1-116, (Online)
Dates on Monday. 15.02.21 10:00 - 12:00, Location: A01 0-006

Für Polnisch 1 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.051 und 3.04.052 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.742 Wirtschaftsspanisch 1 - Intensivkurs Dates on Monday. 08.02.21 15:30 - 20:00, Tuesday. 09.02.21 10:00 - 16:00, Wednesday. 10.02.21 10:00 - 12:00, Wednesday. 10.02.21 15:0 ...(more) Language course - Dolores Sanchez Gonzalez
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.415 Französisch Aufbaumodul 1 Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 28/10/20)
Language course 4 Houman Blandfort
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.317 English for University Studies -5- Comprehensive Language Practice Tuesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Language course 4 Richard Dawton
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.732 Spanisch Basismodul 1 B Tuesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Language course 4 Virginia Ferri
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
3.04.252 Polnisch 5 Thursday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 22/10/20)

Für Polnisch 5 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.251 und 3.04.252 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
3.04.151 Polnisch 3 Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)

Für Polnisch 3 müssen die beiden Veranstaltungen 3.04.151 und 3.04.152 belegt werden! Bitte melden Sie sich für beide Veranstaltungen an.
Exercises 2 Beata Chachulska
20.01.412 Französisch Basismodul 1 B Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Anne-Marie Brunet-Dilger, M.A.
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.616 Niederländisch Basismodul 1 Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Harriet Spenke
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.739 Spanisch Aufbaumodul 1 Tuesday: 08:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Language course 4 Leire Iriondo Fadrique
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.314 English for University Studies-4-Language Functions Monday: 12:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Wenny Susanto-Berky
20.01.109 Arabisch Basismodul 2 Monday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Wednesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 21/10/20)
Language course 4 Yasser Ali
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
20.01.411 Französisch Basismodul 1 A Monday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/20)
Tuesday: 08:00 - 10:00, weekly (from 20/10/20)
Language course 4 Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
Houman Blandfort
20.01.737 Spanisch Basismodul 1 G - Intensivkurs Dates on Monday. 15.02.21 - Thursday. 18.02.21 08:30 - 12:50, Friday. 19.02.21 08:30 - 12:10, Monday. 01.03.21 - Thursday. 04.03.21 08:30 - 12:50, Friday. 05.03.21 08:30 - 12:10 Language course - Virginia Ferri
Lehreinheit Sprachenzentrum
62 courses

Top